Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9633,705
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,1433,196
AlgiersAlgeria 5,1403,194
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2733,277
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9387,419
AzulArgentina 12,1837,571
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7279,773
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8029,820
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5339,031
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5239,025
AmberleyAustralia 14,7079,139
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1973,851
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4203,989
AimoresBrazil 10,3216,414
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5465,932
AltamiraBrazil 8,4545,253
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9105,536
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6906,643
ApodiBrazil 8,8195,480
AracajuBrazil 9,4105,847
AracuaiBrazil 10,0236,229
AragarcasBrazil 9,8666,131
AraxaBrazil 10,2926,396
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1335,675
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,1052,551
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,0642,525
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7491,708
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8771,788
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,089676
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9621,841
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1911,983
AbecheChad 8,1115,040
AntofagastaChile 10,7556,683
AricaChile 10,1896,331
AltaiChina 6,3333,935
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1405,058
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0695,014
AraucaColombia 7,3744,582
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9783,715
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0183,739
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1083,795
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,5854,092
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8044,228
AswanEgypt 7,4364,621
AsyutEgypt 7,0534,383
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,9364,310
AsmaraEritrea 8,5525,314
AssabEritrea 8,9105,536
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2165,727
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7812,971
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8166,721
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3829,559
AccraGhana 8,3455,186
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4523,388
AthensGreece 5,6723,525
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7013,543
AasiaatGreenland 469292
AmmassalikGreenland 1,073667
AputiteqGreenland 1,043648
AkureyriIceland 1,6561,029
AgraIndia 8,3815,208
AhmedabadIndia 8,7015,407
AkolaIndia 9,0605,630
AllahabadIndia 8,6455,372
AmritsarIndia 7,8274,864
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3277,660
AbadanIran 7,2514,506
ArakIran 6,9074,292
AlbengaItaly 4,5432,823
AlgheroItaly 4,8973,043
AmendolaItaly 5,0473,136
AnconaItaly 4,7632,960
ArezzoItaly 4,7242,935
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2795,145
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2915,152
AbashiriJapan 6,9314,307
AburatsuJapan 8,3965,217
AikawaJapan 7,6434,749
AjiroJapan 7,9674,951
AkitaJapan 7,4424,625
AkuneJapan 8,3505,188
AomoriJapan 7,3154,546
AsahikawaJapan 6,9774,336
AsosanJapan 8,2525,128
AmmanJordan 6,6974,162
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,6204,114
AinaziLatvia 3,7142,308
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0177,468
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,1247,534
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4497,736
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8257,348
AtarMauritania 6,3953,974
AgalegaMauritius 11,8477,362
AcapulcoMexico 6,8144,234
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5664,080
AltaiMongolia 6,5914,096
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6774,149
AgadirMorocco 5,4273,373
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6432,264
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,18010,055
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,6599,731
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2499,476
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1639,422
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1489,413
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1489,413
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,0764,397
AgadezNiger 7,3704,580
AsuncionParaguay 10,9046,776
ArequipaPeru 9,9756,198
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8796,139
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1537,552
AradRomania 4,7612,959
AjanRussia 5,6033,482
AldanRussia 5,4033,358
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1983,230
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8002,983
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1893,846
AnadyrRussia 4,2092,616
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5662,216
ArmavirRussia 5,5103,424
AstrakhanRussia 5,5793,467
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3007,643
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0932,544
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,7492,951
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8523,015
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9533,078
Abu HamedSudan 7,9194,921
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6665,385
AqiqSudan 8,2155,105
ArbaatSudan 8,0074,975
AromaSudan 8,4035,222
AtbaraSudan 8,1345,055
Abu KamalSyria 6,5994,101
AleppoSyria 6,2983,913
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2746,384
AtakpameTogo 8,1695,076
AdanaTurkey 6,1543,824
AfyonTurkey 5,8183,615
AnkaraTurkey 5,7703,586
AntalyaTurkey 6,0193,740
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7384,187
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9151,811
AberporthUk 3,3232,065
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3132,059
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3483,324
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1373,192
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0705,015
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0655,012
ArtigasUruguay 11,4747,130
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,6982,919
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7192,311
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,3582,708
Abilene, TxUsa 5,1283,187
Ada, MnUsa 3,5192,187
Adrian, MiUsa 3,7282,317
Aiken, ScUsa 4,5572,832
Akron, OhUsa 3,7942,358
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,7702,964
Albany, GaUsa 4,8122,990
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4682,155
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,7712,344
Albion, NeUsa 4,0682,528
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0443,134
Aledo, IlUsa 3,9932,481
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8592,398
Algona, IaUsa 3,8562,396
Alice, TxUsa 5,5573,453
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7222,313
Alliance, NeUsa 4,1982,609
Alma, MiUsa 3,6422,263
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3902,106
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,4533,388
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8843,035
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5392,199
Amite, LaUsa 5,0853,160
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,8022,363
Anderson, InUsa 3,9862,477
Anderson, ScUsa 4,4662,775
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6152,246
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,7282,317
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8212,374
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,0793,156
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3223,307
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,4112,741
Ashland, WiUsa 3,3592,087
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,4432,761
Atchison, KsUsa 4,2492,640
Athens, GaUsa 4,5872,850
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,6402,884
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,8402,386
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5443,445
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2252,626
Augusta, GaUsa 4,6252,874
Augusta, MtUsa 3,9722,468
Aurora, IlUsa 3,8152,371
Austin, TxUsa 5,3033,295
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3453,943
AndizanUzbekistan 6,7904,220
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0864,403
AdenYemen 9,0085,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -