Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3194,548
BustAfghanistan 7,5814,711
BatnaAlgeria 5,3383,317
BecharAlgeria 5,5183,429
BejaiaAlgeria 5,1983,230
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6653,521
BiskraAlgeria 5,4183,367
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1513,822
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0469,350
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1349,405
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1439,410
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8729,242
ByrdAntarctica 17,41310,820
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4097,711
BarilocheArgentina 12,7227,906
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9407,420
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0879,375
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6749,118
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9168,648
BrestBelarus 4,2472,639
BrusselsBelgium 3,7432,326
Belize CityBelize 6,4744,023
BeninBenin 8,3375,181
BohiconBenin 8,2415,121
BermudaBermuda 4,5222,810
BageBrazil 11,5797,195
BambuiBrazil 10,3456,429
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4976,523
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9895,586
BarcelosBrazil 8,2175,106
BarraBrazil 9,3745,825
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7405,431
BarreirasBrazil 9,4805,891
BelémBrazil 8,2725,141
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3506,432
BelterraBrazil 8,3875,212
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1475,684
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2907,015
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6145,974
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8676,132
BrevesBrazil 8,2905,152
BurgasBulgaria 5,3343,315
BurundiBurundi 10,2116,345
BatouriCameroon 8,9015,531
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8191,751
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,0432,512
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8281,136
Banff, AbCanada 3,6682,280
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1241,941
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2841,419
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,6692,280
Bissett, MbCanada 3,0701,907
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6992,299
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1831,978
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9382,447
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3062,055
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3392,075
Broughton Island, NtCanada 650404
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1022,549
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6612,275
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7002,300
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,9201,193
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0405,618
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5535,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2548,236
BeijingChina 7,4684,640
BarranquillaColombia 6,9934,345
Benito SalasColombia 7,8744,893
BogotáColombia 7,6704,766
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3112,679
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3745,825
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6065,970
BaniDominican Republic 6,1293,808
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1443,818
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0693,771
BahariyaEgypt 6,8484,256
Beni SuefEgypt 6,8434,252
BiarritzFrance 4,2932,668
BordeauxFrance 4,1802,597
BrestFrance 3,6972,297
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9377,418
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9347,416
BitamGabon 9,0665,634
BanjulGambia 7,0764,397
BerlinGermany 3,8742,407
BrockenGermany 3,8512,393
BokeGuinea 7,3904,593
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2714,518
BudapestHungary 4,5522,828
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5642,836
BangaloreIndia 9,9126,160
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5295,922
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,2935,775
BikanerIndia 8,1845,085
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0487,487
BabolsarIran 6,7114,170
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8244,862
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5394,064
Bandar LengehIran 7,8544,880
BirjandIran 7,3034,538
BushehrIran 7,4764,645
BaghdadIraq 6,8264,242
BasraIraq 7,2154,484
BelmulletIreland 2,9481,832
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1271,943
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,1223,183
BergamoItaly 4,4302,753
BolognaItaly 4,5972,857
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4032,736
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2523,264
BrindisiItaly 5,2103,238
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0094,977
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9814,960
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1873,845
BeirutLebanon 6,4894,033
BenghaziLibya 6,1733,836
BirzaiLithuania 3,8862,415
BitolaMacedonia 5,2823,283
BlantyreMalawi 11,7087,276
BvumbweMalawi 11,7367,293
BintuluMalaysia 11,5317,166
BamakoMali 7,3754,583
Bko-SMali 7,3874,590
BougounMali 7,5194,673
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9243,681
BaitagMongolia 6,5594,076
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2123,860
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4133,985
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7054,167
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8064,230
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6714,145
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5784,087
BulganMongolia 6,4043,980
BhamawMyanmar 9,0395,617
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,27610,114
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,8359,840
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,23510,088
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,6629,733
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4859,623
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,9974,348
BilmaNiger 7,3434,563
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6244,738
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2081,372
BergenNorway 2,8681,782
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8701,784
BjornoyaNorway 2,2041,369
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5791,603
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6571,651
BadinPakistan 8,4405,244
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,9724,954
BalakotPakistan 7,4964,658
BarkhanPakistan 7,8954,906
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,2664,515
BascoPhilippines 9,6475,995
BialystokPoland 4,1332,568
BejaPortugal 4,6672,900
BragancaPortugal 4,3062,676
BistritaRomania 4,7672,962
BucharestRomania 5,0843,159
BajkitRussia 4,9223,058
BarabinskRussia 5,3473,323
BarnaulRussia 5,6433,506
BerezovoRussia 4,1982,609
BiserRussia 4,6122,866
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3273,932
BogdarinRussia 5,8463,633
BogucanyRussia 5,2913,288
BomnakRussia 5,8323,624
BorRussia 4,8583,019
BorzjaRussia 6,3063,918
BratskRussia 5,5643,457
BelgradeSerbia 4,8713,027
BoSierra Leone 7,7874,839
BontheSierra Leone 7,8144,856
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4242,749
BerberaSomalia 9,2645,757
BusanSouth Korea 8,0124,978
BadajozSpain 4,6072,863
BarcelonaSpain 4,6292,877
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3422,698
BabanusaSudan 8,6065,348
BaselSwitzerland 4,1722,592
BernSwitzerland 4,2322,630
BangkokThailand 10,2466,367
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2256,354
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8386,113
BizerteTunisia 5,2943,290
BalikesirTurkey 5,6443,507
BursaTurkey 5,6233,494
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8794,275
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9611,840
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0261,881
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0251,880
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3802,100
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5452,203
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5962,235
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,3843,346
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,2073,236
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,9012,424
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,0541,898
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,0551,898
Batesville, MsUsa 4,7202,933
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,1293,187
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,3142,681
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,1292,566
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5142,183
Beeville, TxUsa 5,5083,423
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,9112,430
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,2133,239
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1572,583
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3062,055
Bettles, AkUsa 3,3122,058
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4182,124
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,5782,223
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9842,476
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5592,211
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,6962,918
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1623,207
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6502,268
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,1762,595
Blackville, ScUsa 4,6142,867
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1212,561
Blakely, GaUsa 4,9403,070
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6732,282
Boerne, TxUsa 5,3833,345
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,4552,768
Booneville, MsUsa 4,6172,869
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6792,286
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4742,159
Bowler, WiUsa 3,5202,187
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,3092,678
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,2062,614
Brenham, TxUsa 5,2843,284
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6322,257
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,6522,891
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,2962,670
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4822,164
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,7822,350
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2282,627
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,9363,067
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,7673,584
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,2552,644
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,4493,386
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,9812,474
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8362,384
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5252,191
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,0983,168
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2122,617
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,0192,497
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2712,033
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5452,824
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9424,314
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9924,345
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0294,368
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9607,432
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9747,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -