Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3924,594
ChlefAlgeria 5,1323,189
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2923,288
CeresArgentina 11,4257,100
ChamicalArgentina 11,4967,144
ChepesArgentina 11,6057,212
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2148,211
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5757,193
CórdobaArgentina 11,5927,204
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6017,209
CorrientesArgentina 11,1486,927
CairnsAustralia 13,6428,477
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6109,700
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6539,105
CedunaAustralia 15,4589,606
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6859,125
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1268,778
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2489,475
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3538,297
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9929,316
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3109,514
ChittagongBangladesh 9,1705,698
CharnocksBarbados 6,6444,129
CotonouBenin 8,3375,181
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4736,508
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7026,650
CabroboBrazil 9,1215,668
CaceresBrazil 9,8796,139
CaetiteBrazil 9,7076,032
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0135,601
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3686,443
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7726,694
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6516,619
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9435,558
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9176,162
CaparaoBrazil 10,4306,481
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1836,328
CaratingaBrazil 10,3486,430
CaravelasBrazil 10,1436,303
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7106,034
CarolinaBrazil 8,9315,550
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8596,748
CataguasesBrazil 10,5206,537
CatalaoBrazil 10,1346,297
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4576,498
CaxiasBrazil 8,6835,395
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3437,049
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8465,497
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5366,547
ChapecoBrazil 11,1126,905
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4505,872
CipoBrazil 9,4135,850
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0255,608
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2546,372
CordeiroBrazil 10,5946,583
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6275,982
CorumbaBrazil 10,2166,348
CoximBrazil 10,1516,308
CrateusBrazil 8,7385,430
CuiabaBrazil 9,8236,104
CuritibaBrazil 10,9326,793
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6262,253
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7701,100
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1102,554
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 711442
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 618384
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,418881
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3051,433
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1312,567
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1032,550
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1221,319
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9232,438
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7181,689
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8051,743
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9741,848
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9681,844
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0772,534
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9061,806
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7391,081
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3631,469
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1711,349
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2621,405
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2291,385
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 502312
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1831,978
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9711,846
Comox, BcCanada 4,1202,561
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,2021,368
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,441896
Coronation, AbCanada 3,4492,143
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,8322,381
ChicoChile 13,3288,282
ChillanChile 12,2237,596
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2537,614
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1926,955
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2298,221
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0387,480
ChangchunChina 7,0434,377
ChangduChina 8,2805,145
ChangshaChina 8,7495,437
ChengduChina 8,4095,225
ChongqingChina 8,5655,323
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2954,533
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6452,886
CamagueyCuba 5,8733,649
CasablancaCuba 5,7483,572
ChebCzech Republic 4,0792,535
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5402,200
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9743,712
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0623,767
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0353,750
CanarEcuador 8,5295,300
CairoEgypt 6,7454,191
CaenFrance 3,7482,329
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0522,518
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5614,698
CocobeachGabon 9,1245,670
CologneGermany 3,8122,369
ChiosGreece 5,7153,551
CorfuGreece 5,3823,344
ConakryGuinea 7,5674,702
CatacamasHonduras 6,7174,174
CholutecaHonduras 6,9134,296
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9686,194
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8505,499
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8505,499
ChahbaharIran 8,1505,065
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0301,883
ClonesIreland 3,0391,888
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0011,865
CorkIreland 3,2242,004
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2292,007
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0643,147
CameriItaly 4,4102,740
CampobassoItaly 5,0093,113
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0153,116
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,0933,165
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9943,103
Cape MeleItaly 4,5532,829
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1873,223
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4433,383
CerviaItaly 4,6602,896
CiampinoItaly 4,9163,055
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6122,866
Cisa PassItaly 4,5582,833
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8693,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4212,747
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5263,434
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,3523,326
ChibaJapan 7,8984,908
ChichibuJapan 7,8634,886
ChichijimaJapan 8,8225,482
ChoshiJapan 7,8774,895
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4624,016
ChilekaMalawi 11,7087,276
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4857,137
ChitipaMalawi 11,0186,847
ChihuahuaMexico 5,7063,546
ComitanMexico 6,6924,158
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8716,756
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5564,074
ChoirMongolia 6,7014,164
CasablancaMorocco 5,1423,196
ChindeMozambique 12,0647,497
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0996,276
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9549,293
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3719,552
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,18210,056
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9059,883
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6549,728
CondegaNicaragua 6,8944,284
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6366,609
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1935,091
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7034,787
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8904,903
ChhorPakistan 8,3675,199
ChitralPakistan 7,3044,539
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9336,794
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7006,649
CajamarcaPeru 9,0295,611
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9185,542
ChiclayoPeru 9,0085,597
ChimbotePeru 9,2505,748
CuzcoPeru 9,6686,008
CzestochowaPoland 4,2262,626
CoimbraPortugal 4,4232,749
CalafatRomania 5,0353,129
CeahlauRomania 4,8252,998
ClujRomania 4,7732,966
ConstantaRomania 5,1973,230
CraiovaRomania 5,0323,127
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2332,009
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8892,417
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7292,317
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7422,325
Cape UelenRussia 3,8192,373
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6094,107
CaraRussia 5,5883,473
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3662,713
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8332,382
ChitaRussia 6,1143,799
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1073,795
CokurdahRussia 3,9772,472
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6023,481
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1198,152
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2734,520
CaceresSpain 4,5602,834
CadizSpain 4,8693,026
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6822,910
CordobaSpain 4,7742,967
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6246,602
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0346,235
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3886,455
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6696,008
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5495,934
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2926,396
ChumphonThailand 10,5846,577
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5413,443
CorumTurkey 5,7743,588
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7584,200
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9864,341
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4342,134
CernovcyUkraine 4,6902,914
ChernigovUkraine 4,5512,828
CarrascoUruguay 11,9677,436
ColoniaUruguay 11,9257,410
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1503,822
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,3782,721
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9112,430
Camden, ScUsa 4,5392,821
Canton, NyUsa 3,2402,013
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9362,446
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,3142,680
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9441,830
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1502,579
Casper, WyUsa 4,2172,620
Centralia, WaUsa 4,3282,690
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8342,383
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2862,664
Charles City, IaUsa 3,8302,380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6462,887
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6432,885
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,0742,532
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4052,737
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,0452,513
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6582,273
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,5062,800
Chazy, NyUsa 3,2101,995
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3132,059
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,4432,761
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,4942,793
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,3512,704
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,8332,382
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,8152,371
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,0073,111
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,7962,359
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2682,652
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,0602,523
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,0462,514
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9662,465
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,0932,544
Clark, SdUsa 3,7552,333
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,7432,947
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,3302,691
Clayton, NmUsa 4,7952,980
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,7492,329
Clinton, IaUsa 3,8622,400
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7362,943
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,7492,330
College Park, MdUsa 3,9272,440
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,5922,853
Columbia, MoUsa 4,2552,644
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,5462,825
Columbus, GaUsa 4,0632,525
Columbus, InUsa 4,0932,544
Columbus, KsUsa 4,5182,807
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,9222,437
Conception, MoUsa 4,1992,609
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3162,682
Conway, ArUsa 4,6582,895
Conway, ScUsa 4,5052,800
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4582,149
Corning, ArUsa 4,5282,813
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3202,063
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,5693,460
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,0793,156
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5212,188
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5822,848
Covington, LaUsa 5,0443,134
Covington, TnUsa 4,5042,799
Crete, NeUsa 4,1462,576
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9712,468
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2513,885
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2513,885
CaracasVenezuela 6,9634,327
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2054,477
CoroVenezuela 6,8824,277
ChipataZambia 11,4047,087
ChomaZambia 11,5737,191
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1097,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -