Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6434,128
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3523,326
DavisAntarctica 18,31111,379
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7008,514
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2878,257
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0388,102
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2849,498
DhakaBangladesh 9,0095,598
D’UccleBelgium 3,7432,326
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1666,317
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6956,024
DouradosBrazil 10,5666,566
DoualaCameroon 8,8085,473
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5091,559
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1891,982
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3812,101
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4512,144
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6221,629
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 715444
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7781,727
Dryden, OnCanada 3,1111,933
DuianChina 7,7254,800
DubrovnikCroatia 5,0123,114
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0855,645
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9953,725
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1293,809
DabaaEgypt 6,5514,071
DakhlaEgypt 7,1484,442
DijonFrance 4,1182,559
DresdenGermany 4,0202,498
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,156718
DebrecenHungary 4,6382,882
DalatangiIceland 1,8361,141
DaltonganjIndia 8,8445,496
DarbhangaIndia 8,6485,374
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6555,378
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6545,378
DumkaIndia 8,8815,518
DwarkaIndia 8,6885,399
DezfulIran 7,0564,385
DublinIreland 3,1431,953
DecimomannuItaly 5,0513,139
DobbiacoItaly 4,4062,738
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1085,038
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6614,139
DagorettiKenya 10,2426,364
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9702,467
DedzaMalawi 11,5417,171
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9884,343
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3923,972
DaweiMyanmar 10,1746,322
De BiltNetherlands 3,6432,264
De KooyNetherlands 3,5492,206
Den HelderNetherlands 3,5442,203
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4599,607
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9169,890
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,0789,370
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,22410,082
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0421,890
DalbandinPakistan 7,8674,889
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,7164,795
DirPakistan 7,3744,582
DroshPakistan 7,3334,557
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1296,295
DohaQatar 7,8924,904
DorohoiRomania 4,7452,949
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4742,159
DudinkaRussia 3,9742,469
DzardzanRussia 4,2792,659
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7424,811
DakarSenegal 6,9164,298
DaruSierra Leone 7,8064,851
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0838,130
DamazinSudan 8,7745,453
DongolaSudan 7,8654,887
DamascusSyria 6,5654,079
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5644,079
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4814,027
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9384,311
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9136,781
DjerbaTunisia 5,7073,546
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2153,862
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8721,785
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1291,944
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9533,078
DonetskUkraine 5,0943,165
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0034,973
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,5362,819
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,0682,528
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,0083,112
Danville, IlUsa 4,0302,504
Darlington, ScUsa 4,4712,778
Davenport, WaUsa 4,1042,550
David City, NeUsa 4,1232,562
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9612,461
Dayton, WaUsa 4,2322,630
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,9603,082
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,2093,237
Decatur, IlUsa 4,0522,518
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,4863,409
Delaware, OhUsa 3,9242,438
Delphine, InUsa 3,9002,423
Denton, MdUsa 3,9112,430
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,4972,794
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,0022,487
Deseret, UtUsa 4,8232,997
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5062,179
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,6892,293
Dickson, TnUsa 4,4382,758
Dillon, MtUsa 4,2062,614
Dixon, IlUsa 3,8622,400
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,5682,839
Dover, DeUsa 3,9112,430
Dover, TnUsa 4,4602,771
Dublin, TxUsa 5,1283,187
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,8372,384
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,4072,117
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,2672,651
Durham, NhUsa 3,4042,115
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9823,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -