Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7723,587
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5873,472
EsquelArgentina 12,9208,029
EzeizaArgentina 11,9667,436
East SaleAustralia 15,9529,913
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6829,745
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6829,745
EssendonAustralia 15,9479,910
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6706,630
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4927,141
EspinosaBrazil 9,8076,094
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0551,898
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,3972,111
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,3592,087
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3702,094
Edson, AbCanada 3,4662,154
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2561,402
Estevan, SkCanada 3,4672,154
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9512,455
Eureka, NtCanada 1,093679
ErlianChina 7,0354,372
El CaranoColombia 7,5864,714
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,6612,275
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0903,785
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0643,768
El ArishEgypt 6,7234,178
El TorEgypt 7,0174,360
ErfurtGermany 3,9422,450
EssenGermany 3,7692,342
EsfahanIran 7,1274,429
EilatIsrael 6,9184,299
EsashiJapan 7,2044,477
EldoretKenya 10,0006,214
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4133,985
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3013,294
EeldeNetherlands 3,5892,231
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9059,883
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,9874,342
EnuguNigeria 8,4785,268
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1296,916
EvoraPortugal 4,6092,864
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6034,103
EkimcanRussia 6,0013,729
Elat’MaRussia 4,5212,810
ElistaRussia 5,4673,397
ErbogacenRussia 5,0613,145
EssejRussia 4,2312,629
Ed DueimSudan 8,4725,265
El FasherSudan 8,2835,147
El GeneinaSudan 8,2025,097
El ObeidSudan 8,4915,277
El ShowakSudan 8,5445,309
En NahudSudan 8,4825,271
EdirneTurkey 5,3903,349
ErzincanTurkey 6,0063,732
ErzurumTurkey 6,0313,748
EskisehirTurkey 5,7133,550
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6704,145
EntebbeUganda 9,9566,187
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9881,856
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,0591,901
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,4732,158
Eastman, GaUsa 4,7932,979
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1501,957
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,8532,395
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,4632,773
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3803,343
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,9862,477
Elko, NvUsa 4,7222,934
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3842,724
Elmira, NyUsa 3,5792,224
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8503,014
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,2182,000
Erie, PaUsa 3,6452,265
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,3312,691
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6262,875
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,5502,828
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,9963,104
Eureka, SdUsa 3,7082,304
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5252,812
Evansville, InUsa 4,2292,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -