Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1374,435
FarahAfghanistan 7,4364,621
FormosaArgentina 11,0086,841
ForrestAustralia 15,3439,534
FrancistownBotswana 12,0517,488
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6855,397
FloraniaBrazil 8,8815,519
FlorestaBrazil 9,1385,678
FlorianoBrazil 8,8965,528
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1766,945
FormosaBrazil 9,8426,116
FortalezaBrazil 8,6025,346
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9356,795
FrancaBrazil 10,3996,462
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8821,791
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8021,741
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0011,865
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1721,971
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8661,781
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7161,688
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3532,083
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9991,864
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0331,885
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0401,889
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,122697
FayaChad 7,6174,733
FamagustaCyprus 6,3043,917
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4282,130
FarafraEgypt 6,9524,320
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5275,920
FichtelbergGermany 4,0622,524
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,9512,455
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,3103,299
FrederikshbGreenland 1,228763
FaranahGuinea 7,5864,714
FalconaraItaly 4,7582,956
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6672,900
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0483,137
FonniItaly 4,9813,095
FrontoneItaly 4,7472,950
FrosinoneItaly 4,9563,080
FukauraJapan 7,3404,561
FukueJapan 8,2795,145
FukuiJapan 7,8754,894
FukuokaJapan 8,1775,081
FukushimaJapan 7,6564,758
FukuyamaJapan 8,0695,014
FushikiJapan 7,7884,840
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6114,108
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,7167,902
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,0898,133
FunchalMadeira 4,9953,104
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4764,024
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1813,220
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8541,774
FaroPortugal 4,7702,964
FerganaRussia 6,8154,235
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6804,773
FalunSweden 3,1841,979
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5322,195
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3283,311
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,4042,115
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,2422,636
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,0172,496
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,7512,331
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5242,190
Farmington, MeUsa 3,1721,971
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6202,249
Farmington, MoUsa 4,2902,666
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7832,351
Fayette, IaUsa 3,8052,365
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,6002,858
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,3962,732
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9933,103
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,9113,052
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8052,986
Findlay, OhUsa 3,8242,376
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,1783,217
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6192,249
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,6362,260
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4182,745
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,8562,396
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,4152,744
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3493,324
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,4112,741
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,6802,908
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,8612,399
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,0073,112
Framingham, MaUsa 3,4862,166
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,1802,598
Franklin, LaUsa 5,1973,229
Franklin, PaUsa 3,7592,336
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,0352,508
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2673,273
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,6512,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -