Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,4824,649
GhazniAfghanistan 7,4714,643
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6083,485
General PicoArgentina 12,0777,505
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7657,311
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4525,873
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8439,845
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0949,380
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6989,134
GrazAustria 4,4862,788
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1123,798
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1573,826
GomelBelarus 4,4492,765
GrodnoBelarus 4,1132,556
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1915,711
GoianiaBrazil 9,9606,189
GoiasBrazil 9,8736,135
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2446,366
GrajauBrazil 8,7665,447
GuairaBrazil 10,7726,694
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6565,379
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0306,232
GarouaCameroon 8,3525,190
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6521,648
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5091,559
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,1702,591
Golden, BcCanada 3,7042,302
Goose, NfCanada 2,1741,351
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2822,039
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3922,108
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1251,942
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8401,765
GanzhouChina 9,0255,608
GuangzhouChina 9,3125,786
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9793,715
GuayaquilEcuador 8,4985,281
GonderEthiopia 8,7955,465
GourdonFrance 4,2542,643
GrenobleFrance 4,3512,704
GeisenheimGermany 3,9422,449
GorlitzGermany 4,0562,520
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9373,068
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8374,248
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3394,560
GoaIndia 9,5505,934
GuwahatiIndia 8,7545,440
GelaItaly 5,4563,391
GenoaItaly 4,5292,814
GhediItaly 4,4742,780
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,1663,210
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0423,133
GrossetoItaly 4,7702,964
GrottaglieItaly 5,2063,235
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,8733,028
GuidoniaItaly 4,9023,046
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1315,052
GifuJapan 7,9444,937
GaoMali 7,2044,477
GuamMariana Islands 10,3026,402
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4824,028
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,3943,973
GuaymasMexico 5,9223,680
GaluutMongolia 6,6034,103
GemertNetherlands 3,7132,307
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2409,471
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0349,343
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,6749,740
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8399,842
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3979,568
GayaNiger 7,7764,832
GardermoenNorway 3,0741,910
GeiloNorway 2,9511,834
GdanskPoland 3,8622,400
GalatiRomania 5,0503,138
Gor’KijRussia 4,4542,768
GorznyjRussia 5,8273,621
GridinoRussia 3,2852,041
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7306,047
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2098,829
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5882,851
GijonSpain 4,1582,584
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,5485,312
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5695,325
GoteborgSweden 3,3322,071
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3232,065
GothenburgSweden 3,3332,071
GunnarnSweden 2,8661,781
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2552,644
GabesTunisia 5,6533,513
GafsaTunisia 5,5573,453
GiresunTurkey 5,8443,632
GoztepeTurkey 5,5523,450
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5754,086
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6774,149
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,9681,844
GajvoronUkraine 4,8182,994
GeniceskUkraine 5,1953,228
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,7842,973
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,6522,270
Galva, IlUsa 3,9522,456
Galveston, TxUsa 5,3383,317
Geneva, NeUsa 4,1732,593
Genoa, NeUsa 4,1732,593
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,6812,287
Glenville, WvUsa 3,9982,485
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4432,139
Golconda, NvUsa 4,7432,947
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3372,695
Goodland, KsUsa 4,4472,763
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2282,627
Grafton, NdUsa 3,4162,123
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,1973,229
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,1872,602
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,6732,904
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,6652,278
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,8353,004
Gravette, ArUsa 4,5662,837
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,9032,425
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,5522,207
Greenfield, InUsa 3,9862,477
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,7842,973
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2922,667
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,3092,678
Greenville, MsUsa 4,8503,014
Greenville, OhUsa 3,9642,464
Greenville, PaUsa 3,7592,336
Greenville, TxUsa 4,9583,081
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,4632,773
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,5382,820
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,1242,563
Groton, CtUsa 3,6362,259
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,5802,224
GuanareVenezuela 7,1494,442
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3564,571
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9294,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -