Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,2404,499
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7593,579
HuamboAngola 10,7876,703
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9448,665
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,45910,228
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,46810,233
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1018,763
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0982,546
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4722,158
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1521,959
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1261,943
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5222,189
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1741,351
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7032,301
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7691,721
Hope, BcCanada 4,0432,512
HaikouChina 9,6485,995
HailarChina 6,4414,003
HamiChina 6,9494,318
HetanChina 7,3394,561
HavanaCuba 5,7693,585
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0663,769
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0783,777
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,0913,785
HelwanEgypt 6,7684,206
HurguadaEgypt 7,1304,431
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3291,447
HelsinkiFinland 3,5082,180
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5052,178
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,7547,304
HamburgGermany 3,6532,270
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6522,269
HannoverGermany 3,7552,333
HelgolandGermany 3,5302,194
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2592,646
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,9973,726
HolsteinsborgGreenland 657408
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2055,099
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1235,048
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8621,157
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4455,869
HaifaIsrael 6,5784,088
HaboroJapan 6,9154,297
HachijojimaJapan 8,1755,080
HachinoheJapan 7,3414,562
HagiJapan 8,0815,022
HakodateJapan 7,2054,477
HamadaJapan 8,0244,986
HamamatsuJapan 8,0104,977
HikoneJapan 7,9614,947
HimejiJapan 8,0194,983
HiradoJapan 8,2035,098
HirooJapan 7,1304,430
HiroshimaJapan 8,0785,020
HitaJapan 8,2045,098
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3275,175
HunLibya 6,3393,939
HomboriMali 7,2574,510
HomalinMyanmar 8,9415,556
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8746,136
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7969,816
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9389,904
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,132
HororataNew Zealand 15,9299,899
HyderabadPakistan 8,3475,187
HuanucoPeru 9,3045,782
HelPoland 3,8482,391
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4974,037
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5772,844
HatangaRussia 3,8482,391
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7732,344
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5276,542
HailSaudi Arabia 7,3494,567
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4892,789
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5757,814
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6924,780
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3144,545
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7386,673
HalaibSudan 7,7454,813
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4405,245
HudeibaSudan 8,1475,063
HaparandaSweden 2,9901,858
HarnosandSweden 3,0781,913
HamaSyria 6,3943,974
HassakahSyria 6,3763,962
Hua HinThailand 10,3656,441
HakkariTurkey 6,3583,951
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3052,054
HersonUkraine 5,0773,155
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6182,870
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,3763,340
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3062,055
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,2672,651
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7912,356
Hart, MiUsa 3,5572,210
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5422,201
Hartington, NeUsa 3,9832,475
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7712,965
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1052,551
Hays, KsUsa 4,4112,741
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,1783,218
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2782,659
Helena, MtUsa 4,0122,493
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5062,179
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2702,653
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,4482,764
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7442,948
Hernando, MsUsa 4,6312,878
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,8513,014
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7832,351
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,7862,353
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,1592,585
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,7492,330
Holly, CoUsa 4,5992,858
Homer, AkUsa 3,9902,479
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,9722,468
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,3552,706
Horton, KsUsa 4,2492,640
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1052,551
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,0852,539
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4892,168
Houma, LaUsa 5,2123,239
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2803,281
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,0922,543
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,5792,846
Huron, SdUsa 3,8252,377
HanoiVietnam 9,4975,901
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6366,609
HarareZimbabwe 11,8197,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -