Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2493,883
In SalahAlgeria 6,1133,798
InnsbruckAustria 4,3232,687
IbiriteBrazil 10,3596,437
IguatuBrazil 8,8835,520
IlheusBrazil 9,8206,102
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7315,425
IndaialBrazil 11,0976,896
IpameriBrazil 10,0816,264
IraiBrazil 11,1186,909
IreceBrazil 9,4085,846
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5585,940
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4445,247
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5685,324
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1276,293
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5056,528
ItapevaBrazil 10,7716,693
ItirucuBrazil 9,6535,998
ItuacuBrazil 9,6916,022
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5766,572
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1861,359
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8591,155
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,7001,678
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,122697
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,400870
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4316,482
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,8107,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4068,952
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9683,708
IzobambaEcuador 8,2825,147
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7214,177
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,9094,293
IoanninaGreece 5,4033,357
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 438272
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,207750
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,8135,477
IranshahrIran 7,9484,939
IstranaItaly 4,5072,801
IidaJapan 7,9244,924
IizukaJapan 8,1685,076
IrakoJapan 8,0284,988
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2055,720
IrozakiJapan 8,0194,983
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2165,727
IshinomakiJapan 7,5754,707
IwamizawaJapan 7,0424,376
IzuharaJapan 8,1115,040
IrbidJordan 6,6334,122
IfraneMorocco 5,2213,245
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,33210,149
IlorinNigeria 8,1735,079
InchonNorth Korea 7,7524,817
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9031,183
IslamabadPakistan 7,5734,706
IquitosPeru 8,6005,344
IloiloPhilippines 10,7306,668
IasiRomania 4,8663,024
IcaRussia 5,5353,440
IlirnejRussia 4,1132,556
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0593,765
IrkutskRussia 6,0283,746
Ivdel’Russia 4,4292,752
IbizaSpain 4,8573,018
IspartaTurkey 5,9223,680
IstanbulTurkey 5,5433,444
IzmirTurkey 5,7413,568
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5812,847
IzmailUkraine 5,0873,161
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2852,663
Independence, KsUsa 4,5432,823
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3342,072
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0202,498
Indianola, IaUsa 4,0672,528
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,2592,025
Inverness, FlUsa 5,1033,171
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,8872,416
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3902,107
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5422,201
IsokaZambia 11,0426,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -