Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3204,549
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4244,613
JuninArgentina 11,9417,420
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6786,635
JacobinaBrazil 9,4065,845
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7245,421
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0135,600
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0896,269
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5586,561
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3502,082
JiuquanChina 7,3484,566
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,2264,490
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0373,752
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1373,813
JoensuuFinland 3,4302,131
JokioinenFinland 3,4132,121
JyvskylFinland 3,3372,073
JakobshavnGreenland 437271
JulianehbGreenland 1,409876
JagdalpurIndia 9,3455,807
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5207,780
JerusalemIsrael 6,6844,154
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,0144,359
JosNigeria 8,1555,068
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6131,002
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,6211,007
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0344,993
JhelumPakistan 7,6614,760
JiwaniPakistan 8,2065,099
JuliacaPeru 9,8676,132
JakutskRussia 5,0193,119
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,5133,426
JenisejskRussia 5,2243,246
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9164,298
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6214,114
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5226,539
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,8814,897
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,4985,281
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5957,826
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8533,016
JubaSudan 9,4175,852
JokkmokkSweden 2,7991,739
JönköpingSweden 3,3962,110
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3962,110
JendoubaTunisia 5,3413,319
JerbaTunisia 5,6773,528
JerseyUk 3,6892,292
JaltaUkraine 5,3463,322
Jackson, MsUsa 4,9033,047
Jackson, TnUsa 4,5192,808
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9353,067
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,0762,533
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,8132,369
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,6022,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -