Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3814,587
KandaharAfghanistan 7,6254,738
KhostAfghanistan 7,5284,678
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1474,441
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0109,327
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3439,534
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4832,786
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1103,797
KandiBenin 7,8414,872
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8772,409
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9021,803
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9031,804
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9152,433
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1591,963
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3502,082
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7861,731
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1771,353
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7211,069
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1511,958
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0164,360
KashiChina 7,0064,354
KunmingChina 9,0235,607
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8796,139
KhargaEgypt 7,2034,476
KosseirEgypt 7,2544,508
KajaaniFinland 3,2282,006
KuopioFinland 3,3512,083
KuusamoFinland 3,1241,941
KarlsruheGermany 4,0542,519
KasselGermany 3,8612,399
KonstanzGermany 4,2112,617
KumasiGhana 8,1855,086
KalamataGreece 5,7133,550
KerkiraGreece 5,3823,344
Kythira IslandGreece 5,8273,621
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 675419
Kap TobinGreenland 1,211753
KankanGuinea 7,5854,713
KindiaGuinea 7,5324,681
KissidougouGuinea 7,6694,766
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1245,048
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4165,851
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4175,852
KeszthelyHungary 4,5692,839
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8121,126
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0905,648
KotaIndia 8,5515,313
KozhikodeIndia 10,0566,249
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0528,111
KermanIran 7,5184,672
KermanshahIran 6,7984,224
Khoram AbadIran 6,9284,305
KilkennyIreland 3,1921,984
KingstonJamaica 6,2393,877
KagoshimaJapan 8,4025,221
KanazawaJapan 7,8134,855
KaruizawaJapan 7,8274,864
KatsuuraJapan 7,9464,938
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9204,921
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8454,254
KobeJapan 8,0314,991
KochiJapan 8,1665,074
KofuJapan 7,9034,911
KumagayaJapan 7,8434,874
KumamotoJapan 8,2615,134
KumejimaJapan 8,9915,587
KureJapan 8,0965,031
KushiroJapan 7,0444,377
KutchanJapan 7,0854,403
KyotoJapan 7,9934,967
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,1283,808
KitaleKenya 9,9386,176
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3634,576
KufraLibya 7,0964,410
KaunasLithuania 3,9822,475
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8132,370
KybartaiLithuania 3,9732,469
KarongaMalawi 11,0656,876
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,1036,899
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2446,987
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4307,103
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,2046,962
KuantanMalaysia 11,3777,070
KuchingMalaysia 11,7037,272
KayesMali 7,0934,408
KeniebaMali 7,2694,517
KidalMali 7,0134,358
KitaMali 7,2904,530
KoutiaMali 7,4694,641
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4276,479
KisinevMoldova 4,9243,060
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6214,114
KhatgalMongolia 6,1923,848
KhovdMongolia 6,3533,948
KhujirtMongolia 6,6074,106
KhutagMongolia 6,3323,935
KenitraMorocco 5,0953,166
KalewaMyanmar 9,1155,664
KathaMyanmar 9,0385,616
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6356,608
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5195,915
KengtungMyanmar 9,3985,840
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8275,485
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3197,655
KathmanduNepal 8,4715,264
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6908,507
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2579,481
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5769,679
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3999,569
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2219,459
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4399,594
KanoNigeria 7,9114,916
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7184,796
KarasjokNorway 2,7301,696
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7141,686
KristiansandNorway 3,1581,963
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7111,685
KhasabOman 7,9284,926
KarachiPakistan 8,3735,203
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,3665,199
KhanpurPakistan 8,0515,003
KhuzdarPakistan 8,0384,995
KororPalau 11,0736,881
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4112,741
KlodzkoPoland 4,1822,599
KoszalinPoland 3,8002,361
KrakowPoland 4,3212,685
KalakanRussia 5,7823,593
KaliningradRussia 3,8922,419
KamenskoeRussia 4,6402,883
KandalaksaRussia 3,1081,931
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2592,025
KazanRussia 4,6492,889
KemRussia 3,3672,092
KerchRussia 5,3233,308
KhabarovskRussia 6,4994,038
KirenskRussia 5,4483,386
KirovRussia 4,3692,715
KljuciRussia 5,3833,345
KolpasevRussia 5,1093,175
KorfRussia 4,8723,027
KostromaRussia 4,2192,622
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4442,140
KotlasRussia 4,0392,510
KrasnodarRussia 5,4453,384
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3103,300
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7762,968
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5003,417
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,5221,567
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9313,064
KurganRussia 5,0763,154
KurskRussia 4,6732,904
KyraRussia 6,3793,964
KigaliRwanda 10,0946,273
KoldaSenegal 7,1754,459
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6154,732
KosiceSlovakia 4,5062,800
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7657,932
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3934,594
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5746,571
KadugliSudan 8,7045,409
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9754,956
KassalaSudan 8,4505,251
KhartoumSudan 8,3105,164
KostiSudan 8,5715,326
KalmarSweden 3,5742,221
KaresuandoSweden 2,7271,695
KarlstadSweden 3,2161,999
KristianstadSweden 3,5602,212
KamishliSyria 6,3343,936
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2006,338
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4896,518
Khon KaenThailand 9,9716,196
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,3116,408
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1276,293
KairouanTunisia 5,4683,398
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,1423,817
KarsTurkey 6,0273,745
KastamonuTurkey 5,6533,513
KayseriTurkey 5,9793,715
KonyaTurkey 5,9643,706
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3023,916
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1304,431
KinlossUk 2,8281,757
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8523,015
KievUkraine 4,6352,881
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1243,184
KirovogradUkraine 4,8753,030
KlepininoUkraine 5,2283,249
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,9373,068
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3672,714
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,9563,080
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,7302,318
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,9142,432
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2692,653
Keene, NhUsa 3,4162,123
Kenton, OhUsa 3,8362,384
Kenton, OkUsa 4,7332,941
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,5863,471
Kimball, NeUsa 4,3432,699
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2262,626
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,7022,922
Kinston, NcUsa 4,3802,722
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,7722,965
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,3972,732
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2012,610
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5872,229
KabompoZambia 11,1376,921
KabweZambia 11,3657,063
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3617,060
KafirondaZambia 11,1586,934
KaomaZambia 11,2847,012
KasamaZambia 11,0036,838
KasempaZambia 11,1836,949
KawambwaZambia 10,8926,768
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6557,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -