Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4882,789
LuandaAngola 10,2886,393
LuenaAngola 10,8086,716
La PlataArgentina 11,9827,446
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5756,571
La RiojaArgentina 11,3907,078
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9027,396
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7448,540
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8456,739
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,32510,144
LavertonAustralia 15,9639,920
LearmonthAustralia 14,3628,925
LongreachAustralia 14,3868,939
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3858,939
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0009,321
Low HeadAustralia 16,27810,115
LinzAustria 4,3202,685
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6771,664
LerwickUk 2,6781,664
La PazBolivia 9,9706,195
LavrasBrazil 10,4886,517
LencoisBrazil 9,5525,936
LinharesBrazil 10,3206,413
LondrinaBrazil 10,7006,649
LomBulgaria 5,0623,146
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9521,834
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1071,931
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0691,286
Langara, BcCanada 3,9442,451
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7351,700
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,7262,315
London, OnCanada 3,5602,212
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 811504
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6551,650
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9612,462
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5393,442
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4787,132
LanzhouChina 7,8114,854
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3555,192
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6544,756
LimonCosta Rica 7,2094,480
LarnacaCyprus 6,3193,927
LimassolCyprus 6,3203,927
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0386,859
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4356,485
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3602,088
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1023,792
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0273,745
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1053,793
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9563,701
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,2505,127
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6965,404
LuxorEgypt 7,2524,507
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,9004,287
Laucala BayFiji 13,0568,113
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5352,197
Le MansFrance 3,8942,420
LilleFrance 3,7252,315
LyonFrance 4,2692,653
LambarnGabon 9,3275,796
LastourvilleGabon 9,4165,851
LibrevilleGabon 9,1785,703
LeipzigGermany 3,9492,454
LindenbergGermany 3,9262,440
LamiaGreece 5,5383,441
LarissaGreece 5,4623,394
LemnosGreece 5,5233,432
LimnosGreece 5,5253,434
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2953,912
LabeGuinea 7,4094,604
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0995,033
La CeibaHonduras 6,6434,128
La MesaHonduras 6,6944,160
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6144,731
LudhianaIndia 7,9344,930
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5673,460
LatinaItaly 4,9543,078
LatronicoItaly 5,2053,234
LecceItaly 5,2593,268
LodwarKenya 9,7356,050
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5855,956
LiepajaLatvia 3,7402,324
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8622,400
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9212,437
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,2113,238
LabuanMalaysia 11,3117,029
LuqaMalta 5,5923,475
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4784,026
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3013,915
LashioMyanmar 9,1935,713
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9249,895
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5289,649
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5999,694
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5999,694
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5999,694
LagosNigeria 8,3405,183
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8811,790
LillehammerNorway 2,9761,849
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8244,862
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5726,570
LimaPeru 9,5525,936
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4596,500
LisbonPortugal 4,5572,832
LeninbadRussia 6,7874,217
LevsiRussia 4,6512,890
LungiSierra Leone 7,6804,773
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5492,827
LanzaroteSpain 5,4733,401
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3722,717
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3512,704
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3722,717
LatakiaSyria 6,3203,927
LampangThailand 9,7306,046
LoeiThailand 9,8496,120
Lop BuriThailand 10,1286,294
LomeTogo 8,3255,173
LeemingUk 3,2111,995
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6771,664
London, EnglandUk 3,5262,191
London-GatwickUk 3,5562,210
LynehamUk 3,4682,155
L’VovUkraine 4,4822,785
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8813,033
LozovajaUkraine 4,9653,085
LubnyUkraine 4,7522,953
LuckUkraine 4,4442,762
LuganskUkraine 5,0883,162
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6952,296
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,9932,481
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,1753,216
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,2123,239
Lake City, FlUsa 5,0113,114
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3032,053
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4502,766
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3862,726
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,2333,252
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7892,355
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,2962,670
Langdon, NdUsa 3,3422,077
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3602,709
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,6453,508
Larned, KsUsa 4,5172,807
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,6282,876
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,1943,227
Laurel, MdUsa 3,9262,440
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,3052,675
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4042,115
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,9092,429
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3612,710
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,2802,659
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,2632,649
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,3392,696
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,5462,825
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,1152,557
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,1952,607
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2822,039
Lexington, MoUsa 4,2802,659
Lexington, VaUsa 4,0992,547
Libby, MtUsa 3,9462,452
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,1552,582
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,9422,450
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,6512,269
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,6932,916
Llano, TxUsa 5,2613,269
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,3132,680
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5243,433
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5033,419
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5203,430
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0723,152
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2702,653
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,1762,595
Louisville, MsUsa 4,8062,986
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1712,592
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3802,100
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,0543,141
Luling, TxUsa 5,3683,336
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1732,593
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1442,575
LivingstoneZambia 11,6377,231
LundaziZambia 11,2907,016
LusakaZambia 11,4687,126
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4577,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -