Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,1234,426
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1024,413
MilianaAlgeria 5,1523,201
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9346,794
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,72311,635
Malarg EArgentina 12,0857,510
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7187,903
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3127,651
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7397,295
MendozaArgentina 11,7907,327
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7847,323
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4607,121
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0568,735
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,42110,826
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2718,868
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8719,241
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9419,906
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9549,914
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6049,697
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0089,947
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1398,786
MuharraqBahrain 7,7574,820
MinskBelarus 4,1952,607
MogilevBelarus 4,2702,653
MaunBotswana 11,7907,326
MacapaBrazil 8,0985,032
MacauBrazil 8,7735,451
MaceioBrazil 9,2875,771
MachadoBrazil 10,5316,544
ManausBrazil 8,4465,249
MarabaBrazil 8,7035,408
MaringaBrazil 10,7026,650
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3175,168
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8206,103
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3345,800
MonteiroBrazil 9,0745,639
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9946,210
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7505,438
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4045,844
MamfeCameroon 8,6105,351
MarouaCameroon 8,2605,133
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,186737
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1141,935
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,7102,306
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1641,966
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9962,483
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,6282,255
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9991,864
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7561,713
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1601,964
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1701,970
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,4342,134
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6641,655
Morden, MbCanada 3,3262,067
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3162,061
MoundouChad 8,5185,293
MatecanaColombia 7,6754,769
MoroniComoros 11,5587,182
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3042,675
MarstalDenmark 3,5532,208
Melville HallDominica 6,3753,962
MichesDominican Republic 6,0393,752
MocaDominican Republic 6,0083,733
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0093,734
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9633,706
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,0653,769
MilagroEcuador 8,4895,275
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,4804,027
MinyaEgypt 6,9354,309
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,8055,472
MassawaEritrea 8,5345,303
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2921,424
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3652,091
MarseilleFrance 4,5102,803
MontpellierFrance 4,4552,768
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6904,779
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,0997,519
MakokouGabon 9,2715,761
MayumbaGabon 9,6295,983
MitzicGabon 9,2075,721
MkamboGabon 9,2565,752
MoandaGabon 9,5055,906
MouilaGabon 9,4745,887
MagdeburgGermany 3,8522,393
MunichGermany 4,2312,629
MünsterGermany 3,7362,321
MethoniGreece 5,7273,559
MilosGreece 5,8293,622
MitiliniGreece 5,6573,516
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6523,512
MacentaGuinea 7,7804,834
MamouGuinea 7,5174,671
Midway IslandHawaii 7,9564,944
MiskolcHungary 4,5492,827
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,8586,126
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1655,074
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,1565,689
MusulipatnamIndia 9,6405,991
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7557,304
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9887,450
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,3427,048
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7787,940
MashhadIran 6,9534,321
Malin HeadIreland 2,9221,816
M. CalamitaItaly 4,7502,952
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,1993,231
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,3843,345
MilanItaly 4,4382,758
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4022,735
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,8112,989
ManIvory Coast 7,9554,943
MaebashiJapan 7,8174,858
MaizuruJapan 7,9474,939
MakurazakiJapan 8,4345,241
MatsueJapan 7,9584,945
MatsumotoJapan 7,8424,873
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1385,057
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0355,614
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9875,584
MishimaJapan 7,9614,947
MitoJapan 7,8094,853
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0675,013
MiyakoJapan 7,4354,620
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1635,694
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3805,208
MiyazakiJapan 8,3565,192
MombetsuJapan 6,9034,290
MoriokaJapan 7,4364,621
MuroranJapan 7,1484,442
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1985,094
MutsuJapan 7,2604,512
Ma’AnJordan 6,8814,276
MafraqJordan 6,6654,142
MombasaKenya 10,6236,602
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,3116,407
MaseruLesotho 12,9048,019
MonroviaLiberia 8,0064,975
MisratahLibya 5,9773,714
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0807,507
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,2577,616
MananjaryMadagascar 12,7317,911
MorondavaMadagascar 12,5027,769
MakhangaMalawi 11,8037,334
MangochiMalawi 11,5857,199
MwmosaMalawi 11,7717,315
MzimbaMalawi 11,2616,998
MzuzuMalawi 11,2296,978
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5337,167
MersingMalaysia 11,5327,166
MiriMalaysia 11,4117,091
MaleMaldives 10,7656,690
MenakaMali 7,3134,544
MoptiMali 7,2774,522
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5206,537
MazatlanMexico 6,2943,911
MeridaMexico 6,1283,808
Mexico CityMexico 6,5144,048
MonterreyMexico 5,8673,646
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,5324,059
MaantyMongolia 6,6024,103
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7634,202
MatadMongolia 6,6624,140
MurenMongolia 6,2803,903
MarrakechMorocco 5,3393,318
MeknesMorocco 5,1713,213
MideltMorocco 5,3203,306
MaputoMozambique 12,7107,898
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8187,344
MandalayMyanmar 9,2755,764
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3985,840
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,3636,440
MindatMyanmar 9,3095,785
MonywaMyanmar 9,2485,747
MyeikMyanmar 10,3636,440
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9205,543
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,7792,348
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4469,598
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,16210,044
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2789,494
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3489,537
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7389,779
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,6709,738
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0019,943
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9099,886
ManaguaNicaragua 7,0244,365
MasatepeNicaragua 7,0484,380
MagariaNiger 7,8214,860
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8924,904
MaradiNiger 7,7164,795
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0745,017
MakurdiNigeria 8,3725,202
MinnaNigeria 8,1105,040
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0495,001
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6451,644
MajisOman 8,1255,049
MasirahOman 8,5945,341
Muscat  Oman 8,2655,136
MultanPakistan 7,9024,911
MurreePakistan 7,5474,690
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3557,678
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5476,554
MoyobambaPeru 8,8885,523
MactanPhilippines 10,7746,695
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2986,399
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,2282,627
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4205,854
MagadanRussia 5,1583,205
MahackalaRussia 5,9053,669
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1351,948
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1341,948
MarkovoRussia 4,3432,699
MinusinskRussia 5,7333,563
MogocaRussia 5,9413,692
MoscowRussia 4,3142,681
MurmanskRussia 2,9741,848
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,5974,721
MatamSenegal 6,9184,299
MogadishuSomalia 10,1676,318
MadridSpain 4,5402,821
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5422,822
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,8463,011
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9073,049
MelillaSpain 5,1003,169
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,9023,046
MalakalSudan 8,9215,544
MbabaneSwaziland 12,7087,897
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2602,647
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5975,964
Mae SariangThailand 9,7206,040
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8916,146
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9836,204
MalatyaTurkey 6,0923,786
MersinTurkey 6,1523,823
MuglaTurkey 5,9063,670
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2732,034
ManstonUk 3,5912,232
MeloUruguay 11,6927,265
MercedesUruguay 11,7927,328
MontevideoUruguay 11,9697,437
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,7292,939
Madison, FlUsa 4,9023,046
Madison, InUsa 4,0722,531
Madison, NeUsa 4,0412,511
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,7262,315
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3572,708
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,5852,228
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,3632,712
Marengo, IlUsa 3,8392,385
Marion, InUsa 3,8782,410
Marion, NcUsa 4,3392,696
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3232,065
Marshall, TxUsa 4,9793,094
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,9422,450
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7842,352
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,9402,448
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8373,006
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,2462,639
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,4472,763
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,4412,760
Medford, WiUsa 3,5382,198
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7832,351
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,6072,863
Mena, ArUsa 4,7072,925
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,8723,028
Mexia, TxUsa 5,1243,184
Mexico, MoUsa 4,2302,629
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,4323,375
Midland, TxUsa 5,2463,260
Milan, MnUsa 3,6992,299
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6942,296
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8382,385
Milford, DeUsa 3,8962,421
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,6842,911
Millen, GaUsa 4,6862,912
Millport, OhUsa 3,7772,347
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,4912,170
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,7122,307
Minden, NeUsa 4,2002,610
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6382,261
Minonk, IlUsa 3,9562,459
Missoula, MtUsa 4,0472,515
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,0403,132
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,9332,444
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,9932,481
Monroe, NcUsa 4,4222,748
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6992,299
Montgomery AlUsa 4,8272,999
Montrose, CoUsa 4,7742,967
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,7862,353
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,3642,712
Morganton, NcUsa 4,3392,696
Moro, OrUsa 4,4642,774
Morris, MnUsa 3,5952,234
Morrison, IlUsa 3,8822,412
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,2122,617
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6002,237
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,0102,492
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,5352,197
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,2682,031
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,2672,651
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,4422,760
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,6512,269
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,6612,896
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9524,320
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9954,347
MaracayVenezuela 6,9964,347
MaturinVenezuela 7,0254,365
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0714,394
MeridaVenezuela 7,2084,479
MagoyeZambia 11,5027,147
MansaZambia 11,0226,849
MbalaZambia 10,8656,752
MfuweZambia 11,3537,055
MisamfuZambia 10,9956,832
MonguZambia 11,2797,009
MpikaZambia 11,1926,955
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4147,093
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4757,131
MumbwaZambia 11,3897,077
MwinilungaZambia 10,9486,803
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0387,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -