Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2944,533
NeuquenArgentina 12,4597,742
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0417,482
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5119,017
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7868,567
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5469,660
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6699,737
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4643,396
NatitingouBenin 7,8834,899
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6216,600
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5695,325
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6635,383
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8231,133
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,1432,575
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5291,571
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2861,421
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7441,705
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2782,037
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1681,968
N’DjamenaChad 8,1065,037
NanchangChina 8,7255,422
NanjingChina 8,3575,193
NanningChina 9,3405,804
NicosiaCyprus 6,2803,902
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6042,240
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0023,730
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1173,801
NegeleEthiopia 9,6295,983
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0428,104
NandiFiji 13,0428,104
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2882,043
NancyFrance 4,0132,494
NantesFrance 3,9152,433
NiceFrance 4,5532,829
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7812,350
NurembergGermany 4,0932,543
NurnbergGermany 4,0912,542
NaxosGreece 5,8203,617
NanortalikGreenland 1,483922
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,369851
NordGreenland 1,329826
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 975606
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8954,906
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0625,631
New DelhiIndia 8,2095,101
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0673,148
NaganoJapan 7,7954,844
NagasakiJapan 8,2735,141
NagoJapan 8,9595,567
NagoyaJapan 7,9694,952
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0045,595
NaraJapan 8,0284,988
NazeJapan 8,7575,442
NemuroJapan 6,9944,346
NiigataJapan 7,6504,754
NikkoJapan 7,7774,833
NobeokaJapan 8,2835,147
NairobiKenya 10,2416,364
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0246,229
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7954,222
NidaLithuania 3,8512,393
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,8957,392
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6707,873
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2546,993
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3927,079
NaraMali 7,1214,425
NioroMali 7,0594,387
NemaMauritania 6,9654,328
NouakchottMauritania 6,5864,093
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8228,589
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3599,544
NelsonNew Zealand 15,6599,731
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3909,564
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5509,663
NandaimeNicaragua 7,0644,390
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8204,859
NiameyNiger 7,5674,702
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5801,603
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6261,632
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8391,143
NawabshahPakistan 8,2525,128
NokkundiPakistan 7,8314,866
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4066,466
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3066,404
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5792,224
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2123,860
NikolaevRussia 5,0173,118
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9513,698
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4233,370
NizneangarskRussia 5,6763,527
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6913,537
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2612,648
NovgorodRussia 3,8652,402
NovosibirskRussia 5,4603,393
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6376,610
No. 6Sudan 7,7664,826
NyalaSudan 8,4345,241
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8866,143
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0266,230
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8106,718
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6926,023
NarathiwatThailand 11,0686,878
NigdeTurkey 6,0323,749
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4664,018
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0403,132
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7962,359
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7962,359
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,4042,736
Natchez, MsUsa 5,0153,116
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4932,792
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5142,183
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,7252,315
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,7592,336
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,8072,366
New London, WiUsa 3,5782,223
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,1523,202
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,1593,206
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,7512,331
New YorkUsa 3,6622,276
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6982,298
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6872,291
Newark, NjUsa 3,6982,298
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3442,078
Newberry, ScUsa 4,5572,832
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5692,839
Newnan, GaUsa 4,7222,935
Newport, TnUsa 4,3582,708
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8802,411
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1442,575
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,0542,519
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,7312,940
North Loup, NeUsa 4,0962,545
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2342,631
Norton, KsUsa 4,3332,693
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,7822,350
NdolaZambia 11,2176,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -