Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3247,658
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3586,436
ParanaArgentina 11,6327,229
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3947,081
PehuajoArgentina 12,0907,513
PergaminoArgentina 11,8677,374
PigeArgentina 12,2847,633
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6307,227
PosadasArgentina 11,1376,920
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0796,884
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7907,326
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0267,473
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4499,600
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1788,810
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2422,636
ParakouBenin 8,0224,985
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2515,749
ParacatuBrazil 10,0326,234
ParanaBrazil 9,5095,909
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9466,802
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2916,395
ParintinsBrazil 8,3865,211
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4975,280
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2386,984
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1876,330
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0625,632
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2305,736
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9336,173
PeixeBrazil 9,4505,872
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2075,721
PicosBrazil 8,9415,556
PiraiBrazil 10,6506,618
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8706,134
PompeuBrazil 10,2646,378
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5996,586
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2915,152
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0176,846
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0865,646
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4377,107
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3015,780
PosseBrazil 9,6886,020
PlevenBulgaria 5,1493,200
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2813,282
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5366,547
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2452,017
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,309813
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9712,468
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1741,973
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3792,100
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8771,788
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8081,745
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1072,552
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,2582,025
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1521,959
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6412,262
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8562,396
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2462,017
ParronChile 11,9567,430
Puerto AysenChile 13,2048,205
Puerto MonttChile 12,7687,934
Punta ArenasChile 14,0338,720
PingbianChina 8,4125,227
PeralesColombia 7,7104,791
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4484,628
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,2394,498
PragueCzech Republic 4,1372,571
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1693,833
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0273,745
PoloDominican Republic 6,1593,827
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9673,708
PichilingueEcuador 8,3755,205
PortoviejoEcuador 8,3835,209
PuyoEcuador 8,4015,220
Port-SaidEgypt 6,6494,132
ParisFrance 3,8742,407
PerpignanFrance 4,5062,800
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,35110,161
Port-GentilGabon 9,2815,767
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5175,292
PotsdamGermany 3,8742,407
PatrasGreece 5,5823,469
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 555345
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,521945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2963,913
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1363,813
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,6454,129
PecsHungary 4,6772,906
PambanIndia 10,3506,432
PuneIndia 9,2205,730
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8627,371
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8617,370
PadovaItaly 4,5272,813
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4242,749
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3193,305
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3053,297
PantelleriaItaly 5,4103,362
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5382,820
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0323,127
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7822,972
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9053,048
PiacenzaItaly 4,5072,801
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6542,892
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6392,883
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0203,120
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1413,195
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9273,062
PrizziItaly 5,3633,333
PakseLaos 10,1516,308
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1736,943
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,9108,023
PlaisanceMauritius 12,9508,047
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8176,722
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,0783,156
PatheinMyanmar 9,8306,108
PutaoMyanmar 8,7045,409
PyiMyanmar 9,6135,973
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7058,516
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1769,430
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4869,623
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4859,622
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5659,672
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0599,358
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,7684,206
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6355,366
PohangNorth Korea 7,9074,914
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5804,711
PadidanPakistan 8,1825,084
PanjgurPakistan 8,0655,011
ParachinarPakistan 7,4764,645
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2305,114
PeshawarPakistan 7,4974,659
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8017,955
PilarParaguay 11,0846,888
PiscoPeru 9,7326,048
PiuraPeru 8,8435,495
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5425,930
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8306,730
PoznanPoland 3,9952,482
PrzemyslPoland 4,4452,762
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4262,750
PortalegrePortugal 4,5482,826
Porto Portugal 4,3202,685
PavelecRussia 4,5642,836
PecoraRussia 3,9112,431
PermRussia 4,6052,861
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7663,583
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6432,264
PjatigorskRussia 5,6643,520
PoronajskRussia 6,3673,957
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3123,301
Providenja BayRussia 4,0672,527
PskovRussia 3,8422,388
PodorSenegal 6,7674,205
PopradSlovakia 4,4362,757
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3358,286
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5507,799
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8293,001
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,5006,525
Port SudanSudan 8,0414,997
ParamariboSuriname 7,4434,625
PiteňSweden 2,9541,836
PalmyraSyria 6,5034,041
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9837,446
PhetchabunThailand 9,9546,186
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9036,154
PhraeThailand 9,7556,062
PhuketThailand 10,8626,750
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8326,731
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2206,351
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4456,491
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9224,301
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5142,184
PoltavaUkraine 4,8403,008
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7417,296
PradoUruguay 11,9707,438
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9867,448
Palestine, IlUsa 4,1372,571
Pana, IlUsa 4,1202,560
Paoli, InUsa 4,0932,544
Paris, IlUsa 4,0302,504
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,4762,160
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,0813,158
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3282,689
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,8192,994
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5872,851
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2252,626
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,3252,688
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,0403,132
Peoria, IlUsa 3,9972,484
Perry, OkUsa 4,6762,906
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8032,363
Philo, OhUsa 3,9042,426
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3743,339
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8872,415
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,7412,946
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8132,369
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8152,371
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6622,276
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5202,188
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,5282,813
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,4062,738
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,9452,452
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,6712,903
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2282,628
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,2503,262
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6772,285
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2282,628
Portage, WiUsa 3,6262,253
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3242,066
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4562,769
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,7782,348
Prescott, ArUsa 4,7902,976
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0112,493
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0202,498
Princeton, InUsa 4,2442,638
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5482,205
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6412,884
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5114,667
PetaukeZambia 11,4367,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -