Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1804,462
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1253,806
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1053,793
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7545,440
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,204748
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,9931,860
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,7172,310
QuinteroChile 11,8267,349
QingdaoChina 7,9084,914
QiqiharChina 6,6534,134
QuitoEcuador 8,2595,133
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,17610,052
QuettaPakistan 7,7854,838
Quanah, TxUsa 4,9293,063
Quitman, GaUsa 4,9213,058
Quang TriVietnam 9,9856,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -