Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5687,188
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3427,048
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7927,328
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8708,619
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7936,707
RosarioArgentina 11,7597,307
RichmondAustralia 15,3959,566
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2838,875
RecifeBrazil 9,1175,665
RemansoBrazil 9,2215,730
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2405,742
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6866,641
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0066,839
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0936,272
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,5182,186
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,0121,872
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,3932,109
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3972,111
Resolute, NtCanada 1,204748
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8161,750
RuoqiangChina 7,2824,525
Rafael NunezColombia 7,0494,381
RandersDenmark 3,3862,104
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,0833,780
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9763,713
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,8077,337
RumipambaEcuador 8,3555,192
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9094,293
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0654,390
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8424,252
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5624,699
RostockGermany 3,6682,280
RhodesGreece 5,9813,717
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6671,036
ReykhólarIceland 1,542958
ReykjavíkIceland 1,6611,032
RamsarIran 6,6354,123
RashtIran 6,5604,077
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2532,021
RadicofaniItaly 4,7782,969
Resia PassItaly 4,3472,701
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6922,915
RivoltoItaly 4,5092,802
Rolle PassItaly 4,4352,756
RomeItaly 4,8993,044
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,9063,048
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5382,820
RumoiJapan 6,9624,326
RigaLatvia 3,7912,356
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9112,430
RodriguesMauritius 13,0478,108
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1123,798
RabatMorocco 5,1183,180
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,8516,121
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4567,119
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,6409,719
RangioraNew Zealand 15,8869,871
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,7849,808
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1459,412
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2359,467
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,20510,070
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2289,463
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1519,415
RivasNicaragua 7,0974,410
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,1135,042
RebolyRussia 3,3592,087
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2393,256
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8034,849
RagaSudan 8,8405,493
RashadSudan 8,6565,379
RenkSudan 8,7255,422
RumbekSudan 9,1495,685
RanongThailand 10,6336,608
Roi EtThailand 10,0266,230
RizeTurkey 5,8993,665
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8024,227
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9763,092
RomnyUkraine 4,6892,914
RovnoUkraine 4,4762,782
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9824,960
RochaUruguay 11,9307,413
Racine, WiUsa 3,7332,320
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2972,670
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0012,486
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0002,486
Reading, PaUsa 3,7632,339
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,0003,107
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0702,529
Redding, CaUsa 4,9653,086
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4693,398
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,9873,099
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,9002,423
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,0952,545
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,0952,545
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,1592,585
Rochester, MnUsa 3,7212,312
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4882,167
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,9092,429
Rockford, IlUsa 3,8202,374
Rockville, InUsa 4,0072,490
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9882,478
Rome, GaUsa 4,6142,867
Roseau, MnUsa 3,2852,042
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,7332,941
Roswell, NmUsa 5,1673,211
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9112,430
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0992,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -