Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,5064,664
TiranaAlbania 5,2013,232
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6724,146
TebessaAlgeria 5,4303,374
TimimounAlgeria 5,8323,624
TindoufAlgeria 5,7573,577
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6103,486
TrelewArgentina 12,9178,026
TucumanArgentina 11,0996,897
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0708,743
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0688,742
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9928,073
TibooburraAustralia 15,0779,369
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8898,631
TshaneBotswana 12,1697,562
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4995,903
TarauacaBrazil 9,0635,632
TauaBrazil 8,8325,489
TefeBrazil 8,4895,275
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1376,299
TeresinaBrazil 8,7115,413
TiriosBrazil 7,8464,876
TorresBrazil 11,3667,063
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2395,120
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4106,469
TriunfoBrazil 9,0595,630
TucuruiBrazil 8,5195,294
TuriacuBrazil 8,3195,169
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,363847
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7782,348
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3772,098
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,9361,825
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7161,688
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6581,652
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,1731,972
Timmins, OnCanada 2,9701,845
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2122,617
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4632,152
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4622,151
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3772,099
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6231,630
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9171,813
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4707,749
TaiyuanChina 7,7084,790
TaoyuanChina 9,1345,676
TengchongChina 8,9625,569
TønderDenmark 3,4912,169
TylstrupDenmark 3,3142,059
TystofteDenmark 3,5422,201
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1233,805
TahrirEgypt 6,6654,142
TantaEgypt 6,6604,139
TallinEstonia 3,5782,224
TartuEstonia 3,7422,326
TampereFinland 3,3632,090
TurkuFinland 3,4032,114
ToulonFrance 4,5672,838
ToulouseFrance 4,3692,715
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5047,149
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,5907,823
TchibanGabon 9,5795,953
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9663,708
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,9222,437
TamaleGhana 7,9154,918
ThessalonikiGreece 5,3903,349
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6783,528
TimehriGuyana 7,3724,581
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8344,247
TelaHonduras 6,6564,136
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,3846,453
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,3846,453
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8227,968
TabrizIran 6,3813,965
TeheranIran 6,7814,214
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6604,139
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,2073,235
TarvisioItaly 4,4732,780
TermoliItaly 4,9753,092
TorinoItaly 4,4302,753
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4102,740
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3133,302
TrevicoItaly 5,0813,157
TrevisoItaly 4,5132,805
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5622,835
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4242,749
TabouIvory Coast 8,2795,145
TadotsuJapan 8,0855,024
TakadaJapan 7,7464,813
TakamatsuJapan 8,0805,021
TakayamaJapan 7,8574,883
TanegashimaJapan 8,4935,278
TatenoJapan 7,8474,876
TateyamaJapan 7,9684,951
TokushimaJapan 8,1055,037
TokyoJapan 7,8924,904
TomakomaiJapan 7,1104,418
TottoriJapan 7,9504,940
ToyamaJapan 7,7964,845
ToyookaJapan 7,9414,935
TsuJapan 8,0204,984
TsurugaJapan 7,9214,922
TsuyamaJapan 7,9974,970
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6413,505
TripoliLebanon 6,4343,998
TobrukLibya 6,3173,926
TripoliLibya 5,8793,653
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8262,377
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,4397,730
TolanaroMadagascar 13,0898,133
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8097,960
ThyoloMalawi 11,7667,311
TawauMalaysia 11,4377,107
TessalitMali 6,8144,234
TimbuktuMali 7,0664,391
TombMali 7,0724,394
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6484,131
TacubayaMexico 6,5144,048
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,1783,839
TarialanMongolia 6,3063,918
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3583,951
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5344,060
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9044,290
TangierMorocco 4,9653,085
TarfayaMorocco 5,5983,479
TazaMorocco 5,1803,219
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,4215,854
TaungooMyanmar 9,6185,977
ThandweMyanmar 9,6365,988
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8008,576
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1349,404
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,25710,102
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5759,679
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3019,508
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,24610,096
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1939,441
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2929,502
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2099,451
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0229,956
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8109,825
TahouaNiger 7,5074,665
TillaberyNiger 7,4694,641
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8744,893
TromsoNorway 2,5291,572
TrondheimNorway 2,7721,723
ThumraitOman 8,7715,451
TacnaPeru 10,1556,310
TarapotoPeru 8,9345,551
TrujilloPeru 9,1425,681
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6736,632
TorunPoland 3,9912,480
TimisoaraRomania 4,7992,982
TambovRussia 4,7232,935
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5024,041
TaraRussia 5,1113,176
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3282,689
TermezRussia 7,0434,376
TernejRussia 6,8814,276
TobolskRussia 4,8583,019
TomskRussia 5,3343,315
Tot’MaRussia 4,0562,520
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1292,566
TuapseRussia 5,5383,441
TuraRussia 4,6742,904
TurukhanskRussia 4,3802,722
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,9484,939
TortosaSpain 4,6282,876
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,4726,507
TokerSudan 8,1805,083
TartousSyria 6,3913,971
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1375,678
TaboraTanzania 10,5146,534
TakThailand 9,8806,139
TrangThailand 10,9196,785
TabligboTogo 8,2875,150
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6657,870
TunisTunisia 5,3513,325
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3713,959
TireeUk 2,8281,757
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1461,955
TernopilUkraine 4,5662,837
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7887,325
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,7482,951
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,6972,298
Talladega, AlUsa 4,7422,947
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,9873,099
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,2253,247
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2742,656
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5262,191
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2252,626
Temple, TxUsa 5,2083,236
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,1923,227
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,8923,040
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8072,366
Toledo, IaUsa 3,9362,446
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7672,341
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6422,885
Topeka, KsUsa 4,3142,681
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6152,246
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7622,959
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,8202,374
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,4693,398
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,6262,874
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,7522,953
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,3742,096
TashkentUzbekistan 6,6574,137
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2914,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -