Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2188,835
UaupesBrazil 8,1155,042
UbatubaBrazil 10,7346,670
UberabaBrazil 10,3086,406
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6431,642
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7554,198
UdineItaly 4,5062,800
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2543,265
UenoJapan 8,0184,983
UnzendakeJapan 8,2715,140
UrakawaJapan 7,1494,443
UshibukaJapan 8,3325,177
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7954,844
UwajimaJapan 8,2075,100
UkmergeLithuania 3,9752,470
UtenaLithuania 3,9772,471
UlaangomMongolia 6,1653,831
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5294,057
UlgiiMongolia 6,2303,871
UliastaiMongolia 6,4504,008
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2463,881
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6214,114
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7424,811
UfaRussia 4,9263,061
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0901,920
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1013,791
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1713,213
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9353,688
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7712,344
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3643,333
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1853,222
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3022,673
Umm BeninSudan 8,6245,359
UmeňSweden 3,0451,892
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1276,293
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8696,133
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8106,096
UrfaTurkey 6,2483,883
UsakTurkey 5,7883,597
Uman’Ukraine 4,7882,975
UzgorodUkraine 4,5452,824
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,8732,407
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,8162,371
Urbana, IlUsa 4,0302,504
Urbana, OhUsa 3,9272,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -