Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,2803,281
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6677,250
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4337,104
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8667,373
ViennaAustria 4,3902,728
VitebskBelarus 4,1482,578
VassourasBrazil 10,6266,603
VicosaBrazil 10,4486,493
VitoriaBrazil 10,4206,475
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8206,102
VarnaBulgaria 5,2783,280
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,9551,836
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1162,557
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3302,069
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,3042,053
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,1782,596
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2162,620
ValdiviaChile 12,5887,823
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5637,807
VallenarChile 11,3677,063
ValparaisoChile 11,8197,344
VanguardiaColombia 7,7234,799
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6135,352
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3392,075
VestervigDenmark 3,2992,050
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,0833,780
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,0253,744
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9783,715
VilsandiEstonia 3,5862,228
VaasaFinland 3,1591,963
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,7741,103
VeravalIndia 8,8795,517
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,5205,916
ValentiaIreland 3,1661,968
VeniceItaly 4,5332,817
VeronaItaly 4,4972,794
VicenzaItaly 4,5012,797
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8763,030
ViterboItaly 4,8353,004
VolterraItaly 4,6982,919
VientianeLaos 9,8036,092
VarenaLithuania 4,0662,527
VilniusLithuania 4,0482,515
VeracruzMexico 6,4674,019
VlissingenNetherlands 3,6552,272
VaernesNorway 2,7841,730
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8621,779
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8081,745
VillarricaParaguay 10,9576,809
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,9693,088
VanavaraRussia 5,1233,183
VasileviciRussia 4,4292,752
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0532,519
VerhojanskRussia 4,3932,730
ViljujskRussia 4,8283,000
VitimRussia 5,2863,285
Vize IslandRussia 2,8401,765
VladivostokRussia 7,1124,420
VolgogradRussia 5,2313,251
VologdaRussia 4,0412,511
VoronezRussia 4,7772,969
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5192,187
VytegraRussia 3,7812,349
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1966,957
ValenciaSpain 4,7362,943
ValladolidSpain 4,3802,722
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,2042,613
VisbySweden 3,5422,201
VanTurkey 6,2523,885
ValleyUk 3,2151,998
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6902,914
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,1763,216
Valdez, AkUsa 3,7002,299
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0492,516
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,4542,768
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,9572,459
Vevay, InUsa 4,1012,548
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,9183,056
Victoria, TxUsa 5,4393,380
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,6742,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -