Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6249,709
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0498,108
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2879,499
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5148,397
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8779,245
WoomeraAustralia 15,3249,523
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6348,472
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2661,408
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4992,174
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2572,024
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3982,112
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3742,097
Windsor, OnCanada 3,6772,285
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,2272,005
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2492,019
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7904,219
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1265,049
WajimaJapan 7,7234,799
WakamatsuJapan 7,6914,779
WakayamaJapan 8,0835,023
WakkanaiJapan 6,7994,225
WajirKenya 10,0286,231
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8217,346
WindhoekNamibia 11,8687,375
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2829,496
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2159,455
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0779,990
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3089,512
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5529,664
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,5989,692
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0589,357
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4259,585
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5229,645
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1919,440
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4609,607
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6119,701
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6129,701
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7539,789
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1159,393
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,2419,471
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1449,411
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9609,918
WintonNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1489,413
WarsawPoland 4,1542,581
WroclawPoland 4,1252,564
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5624,699
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4685,262
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,6144,731
WauSudan 8,9985,592
WaddingtonUk 3,3522,083
Waco, TxUsa 5,1493,200
Wake IslandUsa 9,2995,779
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,4382,758
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0412,511
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,4932,792
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,2732,655
Walnut, IlUsa 3,8622,400
Warren, OhUsa 3,7772,347
Warren, PaUsa 3,6322,257
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,2062,614
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,9432,450
Washington, IaUsa 4,0172,496
Washington, InUsa 4,1152,557
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,7202,933
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3642,091
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7272,316
Watertown, WiUsa 3,7322,319
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7802,349
Waverly, OhUsa 4,0322,506
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,8673,025
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,9143,054
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,5682,838
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,0423,133
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,7312,940
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,8862,415
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8012,362
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,3253,309
West Point, GaUsa 4,7222,935
West Point, NyUsa 3,6622,276
White Hall, IlUsa 4,1832,599
Whitestown, InUsa 3,9862,477
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,9313,064
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,5122,804
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,0972,546
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,6512,269
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,1452,576
Williamson, WvUsa 4,1212,561
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6792,286
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,5922,232
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8012,362
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8322,382
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,4592,771
Windsor, IlUsa 4,1592,585
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,0622,524
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,7802,349
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7792,970
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,4372,136
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,5392,821
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1693,212
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,4302,753
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,9632,463
Wooster, OhUsa 3,8162,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -