Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1063,794
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3543,948
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1423,817
YaoundeCameroon 8,8805,518
YokoCameroon 8,7235,421
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2622,027
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5831,605
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,2462,017
YanjiChina 7,1484,442
YichangChina 8,4685,262
YinchuanChina 7,5704,704
YiningChina 6,6284,119
YariguiesColombia 7,4104,604
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0703,772
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9823,717
YazdIran 7,2674,516
YakushimaJapan 8,5315,301
YamagataJapan 7,6024,724
YamaguchiJapan 8,1095,039
YokkaichiJapan 7,9974,969
YokohamaJapan 7,9204,921
YonagoJapan 7,9594,946
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2015,718
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8086,716
YeMyanmar 10,0426,240
YolaNigeria 8,3345,179
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0555,005
YurimaguasPeru 8,8625,507
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8293,001
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6194,113
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6034,103
Yakima, WaUsa 4,2912,667
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6522,270
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1372,571
York, PaUsa 3,8172,372
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,7422,325
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,5353,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -