Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,5734,706
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3662,713
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0183,740
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5405,307
ZhengzhouChina 8,0364,993
ZhijiangChina 8,8185,479
ZagrebCroatia 4,6212,872
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2962,670
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,6053,483
ZahedanIran 7,7114,792
ZanjanIran 6,5934,097
ZacatecasMexico 6,2363,875
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0264,366
ZinderNiger 7,7404,810
ZhobPakistan 7,7314,804
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1516,930
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1536,931
ZamoscPoland 4,3712,716
Zielona GoraPoland 3,9992,485
ZigalovoRussia 5,7563,577
ZiganskRussia 4,4972,795
ZyryankaRussia 4,4832,786
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4952,793
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2212,623
ZanzibarTanzania 10,8446,739
ZonguldakTurkey 5,5813,468
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,0363,129
ZitomirUkraine 4,5942,855
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8703,026
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7682,963
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,0083,112
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,7252,315
ZambeziZambia 11,0966,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -