Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,1343,190
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3533,948
OranArgentina 10,6856,640
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3048,889
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9329,279
OstendeBelgium 3,6542,270
ObidosBrazil 8,3075,162
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5824,711
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2151,998
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2161,999
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6767,877
OdenseDenmark 3,5002,175
OtavaloEcuador 8,2125,103
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2428,229
OuluFinland 3,1031,928
OroomiehIran 6,3893,970
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9093,051
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7254,800
ObihiroJapan 7,0624,389
OfunatoJapan 7,5014,661
OitaJapan 8,2115,103
OkayamaJapan 8,0424,997
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8655,509
OmaezakiJapan 8,0234,985
OmuJapan 6,8804,276
OnahamaJapan 7,7424,811
OsakaJapan 8,0314,991
OshimaJapan 7,9984,970
OtaruJapan 7,0524,382
OwaseJapan 8,0965,031
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4433,382
OujoaMorocco 5,1823,220
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6418,477
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4809,620
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0909,999
OphirNew Zealand 16,16010,042
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2029,447
OtautauNew Zealand 16,31610,139
OcotalNicaragua 6,8664,267
OrlandNorway 2,7211,691
OsloNorway 3,0861,918
OhotskRussia 5,2473,260
OkhotskRussia 5,2473,260
OlekminskRussia 5,2033,233
OlenekRussia 4,2832,661
OmskRussia 5,2903,287
OnegaRussia 3,5582,211
OrenburgRussia 5,2163,242
OymyakonRussia 4,8182,994
OviedoSpain 4,1712,592
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9201,815
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7291,696
OdessaUkraine 5,0403,132
OvrucUkraine 4,4882,789
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,3802,722
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0682,528
Oakland, MdUsa 3,9592,460
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5452,824
Oconto, WiUsa 3,5052,178
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,2402,013
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,7572,956
Olathe, KsUsa 4,3052,675
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6962,297
Olympia, WaUsa 4,3282,690
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,0852,539
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,0812,536
Oolitic, InUsa 4,1152,557
Orlando, FlUsa 5,1533,202
Orono, MeUsa 3,1611,964
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,6122,245
Oswego, NyUsa 3,4322,133
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,9452,452
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,3052,675
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,2552,644
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6252,252
Ozark, ArUsa 4,7072,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -