Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Upernavik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Upernavik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Upernavik with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0694,393
ShkoderAlbania 5,1153,178
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2393,255
SaltaArgentina 10,8806,761
San AntonioArgentina 12,6477,859
San LuisArgentina 11,8197,344
San RafaelArgentina 11,9767,442
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1767,566
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1986,959
SarmientoArgentina 13,2018,203
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4259,585
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4159,579
SalzburgAustria 4,3242,687
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0803,778
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3043,917
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1843,843
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9492,454
SaveBenin 8,1595,070
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0846,267
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8993,044
SalvadorBrazil 9,6285,983
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3987,083
SantaremBrazil 8,3635,197
SantosBrazil 10,7806,699
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5606,562
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8365,491
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9375,553
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2496,990
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2526,992
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5846,577
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4175,230
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2456,366
São PauloBrazil 10,7316,668
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5026,526
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1545,688
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3295,797
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4705,885
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2966,398
SobralBrazil 8,5785,331
SoureBrazil 8,1915,090
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3575,814
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8227,347
SurubimBrazil 9,0845,645
SadovoBulgaria 5,2893,286
SandanskiBulgaria 5,2943,290
SofiaBulgaria 5,1853,222
SiemreapCambodia 10,3256,416
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2151,998
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0961,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0002,486
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,011628
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8591,776
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2882,043
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2592,025
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0601,280
Scott, SkCanada 3,3372,073
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5581,590
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1541,960
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1451,954
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7551,712
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,1111,933
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,0581,900
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2462,017
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6982,298
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7001,678
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9561,837
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,5062,179
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,5092,181
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9671,844
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4603,393
SalCape Verde 6,5814,090
SantiagoChile 11,8717,377
SewellChile 11,9337,415
ShanghaiChina 8,4485,250
ShantouChina 9,3065,783
ShenyangChina 7,2814,525
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,9004,288
Simon BolivarColombia 6,9594,324
San JoseCosta Rica 7,2304,493
SibenikCroatia 4,8293,001
SplitCroatia 4,8703,026
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6522,269
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3832,102
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0143,737
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1053,794
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0343,749
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0083,733
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0173,739
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1043,793
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0203,741
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1023,792
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0783,777
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0963,788
SanchezDominican Republic 6,0193,740
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0023,729
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0053,731
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1073,795
San GabrielEcuador 8,1665,074
SalloumEgypt 6,3923,972
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,6454,130
SohagEgypt 7,1264,428
St. KatrineEgypt 6,9804,338
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,9084,293
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8438,602
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9321,822
StrasbourgFrance 4,0732,531
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6674,764
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4854,651
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6963,539
SchleswigGermany 3,5522,207
StuttgartGermany 4,1032,549
SamosGreece 5,8093,610
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5983,479
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9463,695
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 674419
SiguiriGuinea 7,4744,645
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,7844,215
SzegedHungary 4,7132,929
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4972,795
StykkisholmurIceland 1,555966
SagarIndia 8,7565,441
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5624,699
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1237,534
SemnanIran 6,8534,258
ShahroudIran 6,8084,231
ShirazIran 7,4694,641
ShannonIreland 3,1321,946
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,5562,831
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0373,130
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,3103,300
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5992,858
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8973,043
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2953,290
SigonellaItaly 5,4453,384
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2555,130
SagaJapan 8,2125,103
SaigoJapan 7,8744,893
SakaiJapan 7,9484,939
SakataJapan 7,5334,681
SapporoJapan 7,0634,389
SaseboJapan 8,2255,111
SendaiJapan 7,5974,721
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2635,134
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1345,055
ShinjoJapan 7,5474,690
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1675,075
ShirakawaJapan 7,7284,802
ShizuokaJapan 7,9804,959
SumotoJapan 8,0735,017
SuttsuJapan 7,1014,412
SuwaJapan 7,8644,887
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9587,431
SavannakhetLaos 9,9816,202
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8652,401
SiluteLithuania 3,8612,399
SkopjeMacedonia 5,1983,230
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0587,493
SalimaMalawi 11,4917,141
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2566,995
SibuMalaysia 11,6207,220
SanMali 7,3844,589
SegouMali 7,3414,562
SikassoMali 7,5754,707
St. BrandonMauritius 12,5877,822
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7684,206
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7774,212
SainshandMongolia 6,8864,279
SafiMorocco 5,2343,253
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5193,430
SittweMyanmar 9,4305,860
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0161,874
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9361,203
SaiqOman 8,3025,159
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,8415,494
SurOman 8,4125,227
SialkotPakistan 7,7264,801
SibbiPakistan 7,8854,900
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0596,872
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9036,154
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8336,732
SandomierzPoland 4,3232,686
SniezkaPoland 4,1232,562
SuwalkiPoland 4,0272,502
SzczecinPoland 3,8272,378
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7432,948
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3372,695
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0763,776
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,9308,035
Satu MareRomania 4,6492,889
SibiuRomania 4,8903,039
SulinaRomania 5,1383,193
SadrinskRussia 4,9743,091
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6992,299
SalekhardRussia 3,9672,465
SaratovRussia 4,9843,097
SejmcanRussia 4,7742,967
SelagoncyRussia 4,5392,820
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5314,058
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9173,677
SmolenskRussia 4,2532,643
SociRussia 5,6133,488
SortovalaRussia 3,5492,205
SuntarRussia 5,0043,109
SurgutRussia 4,6372,882
SverdlovskRussia 4,8252,999
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1002,548
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1053,793
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1045,657
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2046,962
SingaporeSingapore 11,6537,242
SliacSlovakia 4,4422,760
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7414,811
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4634,637
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4302,753
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2932,668
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,2202,622
SevilleSpain 4,7892,976
SennarSudan 8,5625,321
ShambatSudan 8,3025,159
ShendiSudan 8,2235,110
StenseleSweden 2,8451,768
StockholmSweden 3,3772,098
StorlienSweden 2,8361,762
SundsvallSweden 3,0721,909
SantisSwitzerland 4,2592,647
SongeaTanzania 11,1996,959
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9086,157
SongkhlaThailand 10,9696,816
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1586,312
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7346,670
SurinThailand 10,1546,310
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8514,879
SokodeTogo 8,0194,983
SfaxTunisia 5,5863,471
SousseTunisia 5,4703,399
SamsunTurkey 5,7413,568
SiirtTurkey 6,2663,894
SivasTurkey 5,9223,680
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9674,330
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,4882,168
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6851,669
SarataUkraine 5,0473,136
SarnyUkraine 4,4232,748
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3253,309
SumyUkraine 4,7182,932
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0004,971
SaltoUruguay 11,5907,202
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,1433,196
Safford, AzUsa 5,3583,330
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,2612,026
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2123,239
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,2182,621
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,1732,593
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,7512,331
Salem, InUsa 4,0932,544
Salem, OrUsa 4,5392,821
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6072,863
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,2623,270
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,4053,358
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6073,484
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2653,272
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0763,776
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,4923,413
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,4112,119
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,5643,457
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,4853,408
Santuck, ScUsa 4,4482,764
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2552,022
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,7462,949
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5722,841
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,2412,635
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,0932,544
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2462,638
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2602,647
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5352,818
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0962,545
Selma, AlUsa 4,8713,027
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,6492,267
Seymour, InUsa 4,0932,544
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,1802,598
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,0422,512
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,9763,092
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,9822,475
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,8672,403
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,8102,367
Southport, NcUsa 4,4892,790
Sparta, IlUsa 4,2672,651
Spencer, WvUsa 3,9942,482
Spickard, MoUsa 4,1402,572
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0862,539
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5052,178
Springfield, IlUsa 4,0842,538
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,4532,767
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7282,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5902,231
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,2182,621
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3962,111
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6622,276
State College, PaUsa 3,7442,327
State University, MsUsa 4,8062,986
State University, NmUsa 5,3763,341
Staunton, VaUsa 4,0532,519
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,4802,784
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,1242,562
Stockton, CaUsa 5,1993,231
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,9262,439
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5502,206
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,7072,925
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6322,878
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,3312,691
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,2552,644
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,1192,560
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4632,152
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7834,215
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3034,538
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2554,508
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5904,716
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7623,580
SocotraYemen 9,3065,783
SenangaZambia 11,3737,067
SerenjeZambia 11,2937,018
SeshekeZambia 11,5517,178
SolweziZambia 11,0576,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -